My Cart

Close

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how RunBreeze uses and protects any information that you give RunBreeze when you use this website.


RunBreeze is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. RunBreeze may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from January 1st 2011.


What we collect:

We may collect the following information:

    name and job titlecontact information including email addressdemographic information such as postcode, preferences and interestsother information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather:

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Internal record keeping. We may use the information to improve our products and services. We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.


Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.


How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.


Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.


Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us athello@runbreeze.com .

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to RunBreeze, Hannibal House, London, SE1 6TE.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Enter your email below to get 10% off your first order

You’ll receive an email - click confirm (takes 2.2 seconds) and you’ll receive your code.

No email? Contact us at hello@runderwear.co.uk

performance underwear
★ Read Our Reviews

Let customers speak for us

1001 reviews
Helen said: Excellent socks!

Great socks. They are low rise so great for warm weather but also provide enough cushioning to protect from blisters. Nice design too.

Min said: Fantastic crop top

Bought this crop top as other sports tops chafe when I run marathons. This one does not chafe, perfect fitting and I feel secure. So happy.

Yvonne Hayden said: Fab

Very comfy - Definitely recommend.

Yvonne Hayden said: Fab

Very comfortable, definitely recommend

Euan said: V comfortable

I won these in a 5km race and have worn them a frequently since receiving in the post. I now wear them for daily activity use; a walk to the shop, a stroll in the park, and when meeting with friends. The runderwear brief, as you can see from the above, is a versatile product. I also wear the runderwear brief when playing football, as well as when running. For football they are now infact my go to underpants, because they allow for freedom of movement and mimick the netting you get in running shorts, which for reasons unknown to me, is absent from all football shorts. I will be purchasing more runderwear products in the foreseeable.